Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6766,013
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0335,613
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0315,612
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2345,738
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2166,970
AzulArgentina 11,3377,045
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5248,404
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9929,316
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0088,083
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0898,134
AmberleyAustralia 11,9907,451
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0306,233
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2216,351
AimoresBrazil 10,9876,827
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5546,559
AltamiraBrazil 8,8205,481
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8255,484
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0676,877
ApodiBrazil 10,0476,243
AracajuBrazil 10,5466,553
AracuaiBrazil 10,6976,647
AragarcasBrazil 9,9316,171
AraxaBrazil 10,5996,586
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3326,421
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5031
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7762,968
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1592,585
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3431,456
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1841,357
AbecheChad 12,0987,518
AntofagastaChile 9,5435,930
AricaChile 9,0625,631
AltaiChina 8,8575,504
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,8234,240
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,7874,217
AraucaColombia 6,6674,143
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5633,457
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6983,541
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6633,519
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6436,614
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8556,745
AswanEgypt 11,4947,142
AsyutEgypt 11,1146,906
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9193,057
AsmaraEritrea 12,5927,825
AssabEritrea 12,9218,029
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2698,245
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7885,461
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7804,213
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,01311,193
AccraGhana 11,7267,287
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5095,909
AthensGreece 9,7366,050
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7656,068
AasiaatGreenland 4,1932,606
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9103,051
AputiteqGreenland 5,0363,129
AkureyriIceland 5,6923,537
AgraIndia 11,2957,019
AhmedabadIndia 11,8497,363
AkolaIndia 12,0187,468
AllahabadIndia 11,3897,077
AmritsarIndia 10,8726,756
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7667,311
AbadanIran 11,1086,902
ArakIran 10,7146,658
AlbengaItaly 8,5575,317
AlgheroItaly 8,8905,525
AmendolaItaly 9,0995,654
AnconaItaly 8,8115,475
ArezzoItaly 8,7625,445
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5137,155
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5517,178
AbashiriJapan 6,7164,174
AburatsuJapan 8,4925,277
AikawaJapan 7,5424,687
AjiroJapan 7,7294,803
AkitaJapan 7,2964,534
AkuneJapan 8,5265,298
AomoriJapan 7,1694,455
AsahikawaJapan 6,8494,256
AsosanJapan 8,4025,221
AmmanJordan 10,7186,660
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5725,948
AinaziLatvia 7,7084,790
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0509,974
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,12610,021
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,49610,251
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8319,838
AtarMauritania 9,5645,943
AgalegaMauritius 15,6919,751
AcapulcoMexico 4,1222,562
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6625,383
AltaiMongolia 8,7655,447
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5575,318
AgadirMorocco 8,9175,541
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6844,775
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4367,728
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9047,397
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4897,139
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4337,104
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1047,521
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4397,108
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4277,101
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3463,322
AgadezNiger 11,1496,928
AsuncionParaguay 10,4266,479
ArequipaPeru 8,8025,470
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2566,373
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3045,160
AradRomania 8,8225,482
AjanRussia 6,1583,827
AldanRussia 6,5644,079
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9255,546
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6934,780
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3413,940
AnadyrRussia 3,8652,402
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2744,520
ArmavirRussia 9,4075,845
AstrakhanRussia 9,3475,808
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5505,313
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8514,879
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5745,328
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6955,403
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7395,431
Abu HamedSudan 11,9807,445
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7297,910
AqiqSudan 12,2557,615
ArbaatSudan 12,0517,489
AromaSudan 12,4597,742
AtbaraSudan 12,1957,578
Abu KamalSyria 10,5566,560
AleppoSyria 10,2926,396
AranyaprathetThailand 11,7827,322
AtakpameTogo 11,6267,225
AdanaTurkey 10,1646,316
AfyonTurkey 9,8596,126
AnkaraTurkey 9,7906,084
AntalyaTurkey 10,0646,254
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3236,415
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9484,317
AberporthUk 7,2814,525
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2804,524
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3385,803
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1185,666
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8157,342
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8147,341
ArtigasUruguay 10,9516,805
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1701,970
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8011,119
Aberdeen, WaUsa 295183
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Ada, MnUsa 1,8461,147
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0111,871
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6582,273
Akron, OhUsa 3,2562,023
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8301,137
Albany, GaUsa 3,6642,277
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7102,305
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2481,397
Albion, NeUsa 2,0051,246
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0051,246
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5601,591
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8971,179
Algona, IaUsa 2,2351,389
Alice, TxUsa 3,1101,933
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,7062,303
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Alma, MiUsa 2,8861,794
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,8931,798
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5911,610
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2571,402
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8072,366
Amite, LaUsa 3,3262,067
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,1991,367
Anderson, InUsa 2,9781,851
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5172,185
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4462,141
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0111,871
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 928577
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7692,342
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1942,606
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5192,187
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2811,417
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 379235
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3571,465
Athens, GaUsa 3,5692,218
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5132,183
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8392,386
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4092,740
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2681,409
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7062,303
Augusta, MtUsa 766476
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Austin, TxUsa 2,9191,814
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7246,043
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9166,162
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5434,066
AdenYemen 12,9918,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -