Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6206,600
BustAfghanistan 11,0116,842
BatnaAlgeria 9,2685,759
BecharAlgeria 9,2315,736
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1185,666
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3605,817
BiskraAlgeria 9,3315,798
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0176,224
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5728,434
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7438,540
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7398,537
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0218,713
ByrdAntarctica 14,3738,932
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3967,082
BarilocheArgentina 11,2026,961
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2146,969
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6417,855
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9437,421
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3868,318
BrestBelarus 8,2815,146
BrusselsBelgium 7,7714,829
Belize CityBelize 4,6282,876
BeninBenin 11,8187,344
BohiconBenin 11,7247,285
BermudaBermuda 5,0213,120
BageBrazil 11,1736,943
BambuiBrazil 10,6996,649
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9546,807
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0816,264
BarcelosBrazil 7,9014,910
BarraBrazil 10,1286,294
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5035,905
BarreirasBrazil 10,0926,271
BelémBrazil 8,9295,549
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8316,730
BelterraBrazil 8,5815,333
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8926,147
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1606,935
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2976,399
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2056,342
BrevesBrazil 8,8085,473
BurgasBulgaria 9,3815,830
BurundiBurundi 14,2228,838
BatouriCameroon 12,7007,892
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6492,268
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2415
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2611,405
Banff, AbCanada 492306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1461,955
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5032,798
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 649404
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8581,155
Blue River, BcCanada 365227
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3132,059
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 776482
Brandon, MbCanada 1,569975
Broadview, SkCanada 1,379857
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7432,326
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 479298
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5543,452
Burns Lake, BcCanada 640398
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2771,415
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9288,034
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5467,796
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6347,230
BeijingChina 8,5865,336
BarranquillaColombia 6,0623,767
Benito SalasColombia 6,7574,199
BogotáColombia 6,6664,143
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3755,204
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3728,310
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5038,391
BaniDominican Republic 5,7153,551
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6683,522
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7233,556
BahariyaEgypt 10,9126,781
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9006,774
BiarritzFrance 8,1835,085
BordeauxFrance 8,0995,033
BrestFrance 7,6074,727
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8804,897
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8784,895
BitamGabon 12,7657,932
BanjulGambia 9,9446,179
BerlinGermany 7,9384,933
BrockenGermany 7,9114,916
BokeGuinea 10,2836,390
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,1496,307
BudapestHungary 8,6155,353
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6275,361
BangaloreIndia 12,8427,980
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5997,829
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8207,345
BikanerIndia 11,2977,020
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3287,661
BabolsarIran 10,4416,488
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5117,153
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3356,422
Bandar LengehIran 11,5847,199
BirjandIran 10,8846,764
BushehrIran 11,2877,014
BaghdadIraq 10,7406,674
BasraIraq 11,0806,885
BelmulletIreland 6,8684,268
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0564,385
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1775,703
BergamoItaly 8,4655,260
BolognaItaly 8,6375,367
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4515,252
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3005,779
BrindisiItaly 9,2685,760
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3377,045
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2176,970
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2035,719
BeirutLebanon 10,5096,530
BenghaziLibya 10,2226,352
BirzaiLithuania 7,8894,903
BitolaMacedonia 9,3465,808
BlantyreMalawi 15,7309,775
BvumbweMalawi 15,7589,792
BintuluMalaysia 12,1747,565
BamakoMali 10,5876,579
Bko-SMali 10,6006,587
BougounMali 10,7296,667
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2445,744
BaitagMongolia 8,9365,553
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4905,276
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1805,083
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1035,035
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2305,114
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6455,372
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0505,003
BulganMongolia 8,2825,147
BhamawMyanmar 10,9766,821
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4637,744
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8877,386
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7007,271
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4093,361
BilmaNiger 11,2406,984
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2977,020
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9503,697
BergenNorway 6,9324,308
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9344,309
BjornoyaNorway 5,9483,696
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5474,069
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6654,142
BadinPakistan 11,7337,291
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0846,888
BalakotPakistan 10,5976,585
BarkhanPakistan 11,1436,925
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,9423,692
BascoPhilippines 10,0476,243
BialystokPoland 8,1665,074
BejaPortugal 8,3445,185
BragancaPortugal 8,0735,017
BistritaRomania 8,8155,478
BucharestRomania 9,1335,675
BajkitRussia 7,2254,490
BarabinskRussia 8,2365,118
BarnaulRussia 8,3545,191
BerezovoRussia 7,4164,609
BiserRussia 8,0334,992
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1424,438
BogdarinRussia 7,3844,588
BogucanyRussia 7,5254,676
BomnakRussia 6,7214,177
BorRussia 7,3714,581
BorzjaRussia 7,6284,740
BratskRussia 7,6124,730
BelgradeSerbia 8,9355,552
BoSierra Leone 10,7506,680
BontheSierra Leone 10,7376,672
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4885,274
BerberaSomalia 13,2558,237
BusanSouth Korea 8,3335,178
BadajozSpain 8,3235,172
BarcelonaSpain 8,5505,313
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1815,084
BabanusaSudan 12,6517,862
BaselSwitzerland 8,2025,097
BernSwitzerland 8,2595,132
BangkokThailand 11,8777,380
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8557,367
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6027,210
BizerteTunisia 9,2815,768
BalikesirTurkey 9,6966,025
BursaTurkey 9,6686,008
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3516,432
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9304,306
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9984,349
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9974,348
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3734,582
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5184,672
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5874,715
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,551964
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6631,655
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7032,301
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0321,884
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0311,883
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1021,928
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3072,055
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9971,241
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4662,154
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9512,455
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0871,919
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4321,511
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,250777
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,8011,740
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7752,346
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5811,604
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1741,351
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8171,751
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,063660
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5802,225
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3572,086
Bishop, CaUsa 1,349838
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,581982
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5532,208
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7562,334
Blaine, WaUsa 7748
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6722,282
Block Island, RiUsa 3,8672,403
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9061,806
Boise, IdahoUsa 761473
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1511,958
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7672,341
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9292,442
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5031,555
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1671,968
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6821,667
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0071,869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,8442,389
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9551,836
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4602,150
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3872,105
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5881,608
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9281,198
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2572,024
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3352,073
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5421,579
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9461,210
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4552,147
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1501,958
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3452,078
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2001,988
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5252,191
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5641,594
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6702,280
Burns, OregonUsa 663412
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2526,371
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8014,226
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4924,034
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8379,841
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,8499,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -