Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7856,702
ChlefAlgeria 8,9845,583
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2315,736
CeresArgentina 10,5996,587
ChamicalArgentina 10,4146,471
ChepesArgentina 10,4886,517
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7967,330
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9466,802
CórdobaArgentina 10,6106,593
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6196,599
CorrientesArgentina 10,5576,560
CairnsAustralia 11,5987,207
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8327,974
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5569,045
CedunaAustralia 13,6558,485
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3357,665
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2837,633
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7627,931
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5407,171
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1807,569
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7758,560
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3887,076
CharnocksBarbados 6,9114,295
CotonouBenin 11,8187,344
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1006,898
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2166,970
CabroboBrazil 10,1806,326
CaceresBrazil 9,5945,962
CaetiteBrazil 10,4206,475
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3176,411
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1806,326
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6396,611
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9606,810
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9776,200
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8126,719
CaparaoBrazil 11,0206,848
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3496,431
CaratingaBrazil 10,9406,798
CaravelasBrazil 10,9656,814
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3406,425
CarolinaBrazil 9,5065,907
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8516,743
CataguasesBrazil 11,0376,859
CatalaoBrazil 10,4126,470
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6016,587
CaxiasBrazil 9,5845,956
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1576,933
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2196,350
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0156,845
ChapecoBrazil 10,8926,768
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3255,795
CipoBrazil 10,4556,497
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4605,879
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7886,704
CordeiroBrazil 11,1146,906
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2216,352
CorumbaBrazil 9,8786,139
CoximBrazil 9,9976,212
CrateusBrazil 9,8016,090
CuiabaBrazil 9,6495,996
CuritibaBrazil 10,9526,806
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 589366
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3851,482
Campbell River, BcCanada 265165
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8452,389
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6282,254
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4562,147
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3321,449
Cape Scott, BcCanada 506315
Cape St James, BcCanada 718446
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3532,705
Castlegar, BcCanada 300186
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3312,070
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9852,476
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2862,664
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2842,662
Chatham Point, BcCanada 290180
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0892,541
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4331,512
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9491,833
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9182,435
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0741,289
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2621,406
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6012,238
Cold Lake, AbCanada 974605
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,9171,812
Comox, BcCanada 233145
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9231,195
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8041,743
Coronation, AbCanada 791492
Cranbrook, BcCanada 434270
ChicoChile 11,6987,269
ChillanChile 10,7266,666
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7006,649
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9286,169
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5477,176
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6086,592
ChangchunChina 7,7864,838
ChangduChina 10,2816,388
ChangshaChina 9,8466,118
ChengduChina 10,0396,238
ChongqingChina 10,0396,238
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4744,023
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7025,407
CamagueyCuba 4,9343,066
CasablancaCuba 4,4902,790
ChebCzech Republic 8,1405,058
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6024,724
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6323,500
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6363,502
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6613,518
CanarEcuador 7,0724,395
CairoEgypt 10,7996,711
CaenFrance 7,7194,797
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0244,986
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1155,043
CocobeachGabon 12,7567,927
CologneGermany 7,8574,882
ChiosGreece 9,7756,074
CorfuGreece 9,4435,868
ConakryGuinea 10,4836,514
CatacamasHonduras 5,0113,114
CholutecaHonduras 5,0913,164
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7677,933
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0916,892
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0916,892
ChahbaharIran 11,7257,286
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9554,322
ClonesIreland 6,9944,346
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9404,313
CorkIreland 7,1274,429
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1314,431
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0575,628
CameriItaly 8,4375,243
CampobassoItaly 9,0575,628
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0185,604
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0905,648
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9835,582
Cape MeleItaly 8,5675,324
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2335,737
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4795,890
CerviaItaly 8,7055,409
CiampinoItaly 8,9535,563
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6465,373
Cisa PassItaly 8,5895,337
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9015,531
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4725,265
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5595,940
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4045,843
ChibaJapan 7,6214,736
ChichibuJapan 7,6554,757
ChichijimaJapan 8,1755,080
ChoshiJapan 7,5634,700
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4756,510
ChilekaMalawi 15,7309,775
ChitedzeMalawi 15,4989,631
ChitipaMalawi 15,0469,350
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6521,648
ComitanMexico 4,5402,821
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1205,667
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9214,922
ChoirMongolia 8,3345,179
CasablancaMorocco 8,7465,435
ChindeMozambique 16,0899,998
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1717,563
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4057,709
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1257,534
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9127,402
CondegaNicaragua 5,1293,187
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7017,892
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6155,353
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1675,075
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2975,156
ChhorPakistan 11,6247,223
ChitralPakistan 10,4586,499
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6326,607
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2756,385
CajamarcaPeru 7,5424,687
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4844,651
ChiclayoPeru 7,4364,621
ChimbotePeru 7,7344,806
CuzcoPeru 8,5155,291
CzestochowaPoland 8,2845,148
CoimbraPortugal 8,1255,049
CalafatRomania 9,0955,652
CeahlauRomania 8,8675,510
ClujRomania 8,8275,485
ConstantaRomania 9,2335,737
CraiovaRomania 9,0905,649
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5523,450
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8614,264
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9913,101
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7502,331
Cape UelenRussia 3,2962,048
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7774,211
CaraRussia 6,9884,342
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8224,861
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4332,754
ChitaRussia 7,6134,731
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6014,723
CokurdahRussia 4,9493,075
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7284,181
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,36410,168
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8824,898
CaceresSpain 8,2985,156
CadizSpain 8,5595,319
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4665,261
CordobaSpain 8,5205,294
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4288,345
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5987,207
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9097,400
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4517,116
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2907,016
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8927,390
ChumphonThailand 12,2647,621
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5985,964
CorumTurkey 9,7736,073
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1806,326
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3386,424
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3964,596
CernovcyUkraine 8,7275,423
ChernigovUkraine 8,5285,300
CarrascoUruguay 11,3727,067
ColoniaUruguay 11,2426,986
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1493,821
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9441,829
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7622,338
Camden, ScUsa 3,7292,317
Canton, NyUsa 3,5122,182
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0201,255
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0332,506
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9192,435
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Casper, WyUsa 1,370851
Centralia, WaUsa 266165
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5862,228
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7352,321
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3071,433
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8872,416
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8772,409
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3952,110
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6492,268
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6382,260
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1781,353
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3592,087
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6552,271
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7432,326
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7602,336
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9361,203
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,598993
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7501,709
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7291,696
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,028639
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2101,995
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,527949
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1311,946
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1361,949
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2222,002
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2751,414
Clark, SdUsa 1,8501,150
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0351,886
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0961,924
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0691,286
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1971,987
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5761,601
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8241,755
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9381,826
College Park, MdUsa 3,6952,296
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7821,107
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6081,621
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7242,314
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0301,883
Columbus, InUsa 3,0391,888
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5431,580
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2031,991
Conception, MoUsa 2,3371,453
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1841,357
Conway, ArUsa 2,8921,797
Conway, ScUsa 3,8722,406
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6102,243
Corning, ArUsa 2,8871,794
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7032,301
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1581,962
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8361,763
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5432,202
Corvallis, OrUsa 533331
Covington, LaUsa 3,3372,074
Covington, TnUsa 2,9561,837
Crete, NeUsa 2,1351,327
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,147713
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7636,067
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7636,067
CaracasVenezuela 6,6174,112
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0494,380
CoroVenezuela 6,3493,945
ChipataZambia 15,4079,574
ChomaZambia 15,4499,600
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,0669,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -