Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5246,540
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2225,730
DavisAntarctica 17,61110,943
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4427,732
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3077,647
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5769,058
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6347,851
DhakaBangladesh 11,3067,026
D’UccleBelgium 7,7714,829
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7106,655
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5255,919
DouradosBrazil 10,3266,417
DoualaCameroon 12,4827,756
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4672,776
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,554966
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 730454
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,153716
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5262,813
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4572,148
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5282,192
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0811,293
DuianChina 9,7246,042
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0735,638
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0958,138
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5093,423
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6243,495
DabaaEgypt 10,6136,595
DakhlaEgypt 11,2126,967
DijonFrance 8,1285,051
DresdenGermany 8,0835,023
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0363,129
DebrecenHungary 8,6975,404
DalatangiIceland 5,8863,657
DaltonganjIndia 11,4737,129
DarbhangaIndia 11,1936,955
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7436,676
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7386,672
DumkaIndia 11,3507,053
DwarkaIndia 11,9807,445
DezfulIran 10,9006,774
DublinIreland 7,0994,411
DecimomannuItaly 9,0435,619
DobbiacoItaly 8,4585,256
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3387,045
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6846,639
DagorettiKenya 14,3058,890
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9604,946
DedzaMalawi 15,5609,669
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7595,443
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7944,843
DaweiMyanmar 11,9537,428
De BiltNetherlands 7,6844,775
De KooyNetherlands 7,5934,718
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5884,715
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6577,244
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1467,547
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3937,080
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4507,737
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1044,415
DalbandinPakistan 11,3067,026
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9156,782
DirPakistan 10,5306,543
DroshPakistan 10,4906,519
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5406,550
DohaQatar 11,7057,274
DorohoiRomania 8,7815,457
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2613,891
DudinkaRussia 6,6274,118
DzardzanRussia 5,8383,628
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5817,196
DakarSenegal 9,7716,072
DaruSierra Leone 10,8106,717
DurbanSouth Africa 16,87510,486
DamazinSudan 12,8387,978
DongolaSudan 11,9297,413
DamascusSyria 10,5766,572
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5766,572
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4446,490
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1956,335
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9779,307
DjerbaTunisia 9,6816,016
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1666,317
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8894,281
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1134,420
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9095,536
DonetskUkraine 9,0175,604
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7277,287
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4802,162
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6062,241
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,7491,709
Danville, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7772,347
Davenport, WaUsa 320199
David City, NeUsa 2,1101,311
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1221,940
Dayton, WaUsa 431268
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6042,240
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,477918
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7621,717
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8261,756
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1951,985
Delphine, InUsa 2,8481,770
Denton, MdUsa 3,7622,338
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6981,055
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3401,454
Deseret, UtUsa 1,335829
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9361,203
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0471,893
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1321,946
Dillon, MtUsa 813505
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5761,601
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1591,342
Dover, DeUsa 3,7622,338
Dover, TnUsa 3,0951,923
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7521,710
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5041,556
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2011,368
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Durham, NhUsa 3,8982,422
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,1085,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -