Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5885,958
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5055,906
EsquelArgentina 11,3737,067
EzeizaArgentina 11,2326,980
East SaleAustralia 13,1798,190
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6219,086
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6209,085
EssendonAustralia 13,2978,263
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0916,892
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1976,958
EspinosaBrazil 10,4846,515
Earlton, OnCanada 3,0791,914
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 726451
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 756470
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 746464
Edson, AbCanada 606376
Egg Island, BcCanada 486302
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,8551,153
Estevan, SkCanada 1,361846
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 695432
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6772,285
ErlianChina 8,4405,245
El CaranoColombia 6,4213,990
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7204,797
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5953,477
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7653,583
El ArishEgypt 10,7636,688
El TorEgypt 11,0646,875
ErfurtGermany 8,0024,972
EssenGermany 7,8164,857
EsfahanIran 10,9016,774
EilatIsrael 10,9546,807
EsashiJapan 7,1274,429
EldoretKenya 14,0628,738
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3835,210
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8055,471
EeldeNetherlands 7,6424,749
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1327,539
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1573,205
EnuguNigeria 12,1217,532
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7116,656
EvoraPortugal 8,2945,154
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1744,458
EkimcanRussia 6,6564,136
Elat’MaRussia 8,3285,175
ElistaRussia 9,3055,782
ErbogacenRussia 6,9514,320
EssejRussia 6,4293,995
Ed DueimSudan 12,5367,790
El FasherSudan 12,3157,653
El GeneinaSudan 12,2077,585
El ObeidSudan 12,5517,799
El ShowakSudan 12,6027,831
En NahudSudan 12,5337,788
EdirneTurkey 9,4435,868
ErzincanTurkey 9,9566,187
ErzurumTurkey 9,9576,187
EskisehirTurkey 9,7506,059
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3646,440
EntebbeUganda 14,0068,703
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0014,351
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0684,392
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9341,823
Eastman, GaUsa 3,7342,320
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0832,537
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,341833
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3361,452
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3241,444
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,4902,169
Elko, NvUsa 1,045650
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1981,366
Elmira, NyUsa 3,5172,186
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,234767
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,6732,282
Erie, PaUsa 3,2832,040
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,3341,450
Eugene, OrUsa 581361
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6711,660
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 958595
Eureka, SdUsa 1,6641,034
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,223760
Evansville, InUsa 2,9891,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -