Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3366,423
FarahAfghanistan 10,9326,793
FormosaArgentina 10,4756,509
ForrestAustralia 13,9588,673
FrancistownBotswana 15,8869,872
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2846,391
FloraniaBrazil 10,1576,312
FlorestaBrazil 10,2426,364
FlorianoBrazil 9,7706,071
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1836,949
FormosaBrazil 10,2246,353
FortalezaBrazil 9,8306,109
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6346,608
FrancaBrazil 10,6516,618
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,487924
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,264785
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,083673
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,068664
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 658409
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,392865
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,351840
Fort St John, BcCanada 781485
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,082673
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0562,520
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0692,528
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5072,179
FayaChad 11,6047,211
FamagustaCyprus 10,3326,421
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4914,655
FarafraEgypt 11,0166,846
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2388,227
FichtelbergGermany 8,1245,049
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0004,971
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3745,825
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4772,782
FaranahGuinea 10,6366,610
FalconaraItaly 8,8055,472
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7035,408
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1005,655
FonniItaly 8,9815,581
FrontoneItaly 8,7915,463
FrosinoneItaly 8,9975,591
FukauraJapan 7,2334,495
FukueJapan 8,5515,314
FukuiJapan 7,8254,862
FukuokaJapan 8,3845,210
FukushimaJapan 7,4274,615
FukuyamaJapan 8,1385,057
FushikiJapan 7,7144,794
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6525,998
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,77210,422
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,15010,657
FunchalMadeira 8,2825,147
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6694,144
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8635,507
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9114,295
FaroPortugal 8,4265,236
FerganaRussia 9,9616,190
FreetownSierra Leone 10,5946,583
FalunSweden 7,2164,484
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5464,689
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3005,779
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3111,436
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1771,353
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,4881,546
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,1851,358
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8641,158
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8672,403
Farmington, MnUsa 2,2121,375
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8181,751
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7681,098
Fayette, IaUsa 2,3791,478
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6831,667
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8032,363
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9562,458
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9412,449
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,366849
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0881,919
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7661,098
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9791,851
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,5991,615
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6221,008
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2351,389
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7281,074
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,2352,631
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4711,536
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7091,683
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9781,851
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,7341,699
Framingham, MaUsa 3,9042,426
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1731,972
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2912,045
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3552,085
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7512,331
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,397868
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8091,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -