Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7386,672
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7566,684
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4635,881
General PicoArgentina 11,0396,860
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0656,876
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,9297,413
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9588,052
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7819,185
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5088,394
GrazAustria 8,5485,312
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9486,182
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9676,193
GomelBelarus 8,4235,234
GrodnoBelarus 8,1385,057
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4126,470
GoianiaBrazil 10,1946,335
GoiasBrazil 10,0706,258
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8746,757
GrajauBrazil 9,4455,869
GuairaBrazil 10,5256,540
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8456,118
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8606,748
GarouaCameroon 12,1767,566
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7242,935
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9671,222
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15093
Golden, BcCanada 410255
Goose, NfCanada 4,1582,584
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,9311,821
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 688428
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2252,626
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3162,682
GanzhouChina 9,9546,185
GuangzhouChina 10,2846,391
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6063,483
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9824,339
GonderEthiopia 12,8497,985
GourdonFrance 8,2015,096
GrenobleFrance 8,3525,190
GeisenheimGermany 7,9874,963
GorlitzGermany 8,1205,046
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6445,372
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7822,972
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5394,685
GoaIndia 12,6567,865
GuwahatiIndia 11,0096,841
GelaItaly 9,4845,893
GenoaItaly 8,5515,314
GhediItaly 8,5125,289
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2215,730
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0845,645
GrossetoItaly 8,8015,469
GrottaglieItaly 9,2635,756
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8825,519
GuidoniaItaly 8,9405,555
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3017,023
GifuJapan 7,8454,875
GaoMali 10,7566,684
GuamMariana Islands 9,1235,669
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5712,219
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6252,253
GuaymasMexico 2,5471,583
GaluutMongolia 8,6085,349
GemertNetherlands 7,7544,818
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3437,048
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8907,388
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5957,205
GayaNiger 11,3717,066
GardermoenNorway 7,1284,429
GeiloNorway 7,0114,357
GdanskPoland 7,9124,917
GalatiRomania 9,0845,645
Gor’KijRussia 8,2125,103
GorznyjRussia 9,6586,002
GridinoRussia 7,0564,384
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6998,513
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9768,685
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5255,297
GijonSpain 7,9764,956
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,5837,819
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6307,848
GoteborgSweden 7,3924,593
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3824,588
GothenburgSweden 7,3934,594
GunnarnSweden 6,8414,251
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2665,137
GabesTunisia 9,6215,979
GafsaTunisia 9,5115,910
GiresunTurkey 9,8036,092
GoztepeTurkey 9,5955,962
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2036,340
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3516,432
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9724,333
GajvoronUkraine 8,8275,485
GeniceskUkraine 9,1675,697
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3142,059
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,6781,664
Galva, IlUsa 2,6191,628
Galveston, TxUsa 3,1781,975
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0661,284
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0661,284
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,114692
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4152,122
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6552,271
Golconda, NvUsa 989615
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8492,392
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9291,199
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9281,198
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8171,129
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,2912,045
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0471,272
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,539956
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8551,774
Grants Pass, OrUsa 811504
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6221,629
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 792492
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,5891,609
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9781,851
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3142,059
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6612,275
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1671,968
Greenville, MsUsa 3,1121,934
Greenville, OhUsa 3,0501,895
Greenville, PaUsa 3,3552,085
Greenville, TxUsa 2,7711,722
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,5792,224
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,6332,257
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6571,651
Groton, CtUsa 3,9352,445
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,0431,269
GuanareVenezuela 6,5584,075
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6474,131
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9244,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -