Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7276,666
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6495,996
HuamboAngola 14,4108,954
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0168,088
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5008,389
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5158,398
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0327,477
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0784,398
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6231,008
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3372,695
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3282,690
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2452,017
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1602,585
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0891,919
Hay River, NtCanada 1,343835
Hope, BcCanada 2415
HaikouChina 10,7656,689
HailarChina 7,5914,717
HamiChina 9,2165,727
HetanChina 10,1756,323
HavanaCuba 4,5032,798
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7493,573
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8003,604
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5833,469
HelwanEgypt 10,8246,726
HurguadaEgypt 11,1796,947
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3773,963
HelsinkiFinland 7,4784,647
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4704,642
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7214,798
HamburgGermany 7,7154,794
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7144,794
HannoverGermany 7,8154,856
HelgolandGermany 7,5904,716
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3105,164
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0616,252
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1802,597
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,4162,744
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,4422,760
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8943,662
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3357,665
HaifaIsrael 10,6056,590
HaboroJapan 6,8434,253
HachijojimaJapan 7,8424,873
HachinoheJapan 7,1464,441
HagiJapan 8,2525,128
HakodateJapan 7,0934,408
HamadaJapan 8,1715,078
HamamatsuJapan 7,8394,871
HikoneJapan 7,8874,901
HimejiJapan 8,0204,984
HiradoJapan 8,4515,252
HirooJapan 6,9024,289
HiroshimaJapan 8,1895,089
HitaJapan 8,3735,203
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4775,268
HunLibya 10,3456,429
HomboriMali 10,7436,676
HomalinMyanmar 11,0096,841
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7147,279
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0267,473
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1757,565
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5607,805
HororataNew Zealand 12,1607,557
HyderabadPakistan 11,6567,243
HuanucoPeru 7,9294,927
HelPoland 7,8964,907
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8914,282
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7154,794
HatangaRussia 6,1003,791
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0844,402
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2288,220
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3247,037
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5525,315
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9636,191
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2695,138
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8464,875
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4718,371
HalaibSudan 11,7867,324
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4987,767
HudeibaSudan 12,2087,586
HaparandaSweden 6,8934,283
HarnosandSweden 7,0794,399
HamaSyria 10,3976,461
HassakahSyria 10,3266,417
Hua HinThailand 12,0207,470
HakkariTurkey 10,2586,374
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3224,550
HersonUkraine 9,0705,636
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6435,371
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0391,889
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7752,346
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6292,255
Hart, MiUsa 2,7651,718
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8342,382
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0211,256
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6802,287
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,598993
Hays, KsUsa 2,1321,325
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,186737
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1301,324
Helena, MtUsa 784487
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3942,109
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8072,366
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5882,230
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7191,068
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0411,890
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5272,191
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7781,105
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,7752,346
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9381,826
Holly, CoUsa 2,0131,251
Homer, AkUsa 2,2161,377
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8301,759
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0711,908
Horton, KsUsa 2,3231,443
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,598993
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5332,196
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8441,767
Houma, LaUsa 3,4062,116
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0871,918
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3262,067
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2772,036
Huron, SdUsa 1,8631,158
HanoiVietnam 10,8956,770
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8387,356
HarareZimbabwe 15,7699,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -