Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1656,317
In SalahAlgeria 9,8816,140
InnsbruckAustria 8,3745,204
IbiriteBrazil 10,8306,730
IguatuBrazil 10,0006,214
IlheusBrazil 10,7306,668
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3495,809
IndaialBrazil 11,0836,887
IpameriBrazil 10,3576,436
IraiBrazil 10,8606,749
IreceBrazil 10,2386,362
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4446,490
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3905,213
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6555,378
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7276,666
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0766,883
ItapevaBrazil 10,8506,742
ItirucuBrazil 10,5476,554
ItuacuBrazil 10,4916,519
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3886,455
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5291,572
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9801,852
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2151,377
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5072,179
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3662,092
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2805,766
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5885,337
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7317,911
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5713,462
IzobambaEcuador 6,8834,277
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7726,694
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9463,074
IoanninaGreece 9,4665,882
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2592,647
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2713,276
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8267,349
IranshahrIran 11,5127,153
IstranaItaly 8,5565,317
IidaJapan 7,7704,828
IizukaJapan 8,3595,194
IrakoJapan 7,8884,902
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5805,953
IrozakiJapan 7,7814,835
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5655,944
IshinomakiJapan 7,3234,550
IwamizawaJapan 6,9254,303
IzuharaJapan 8,3945,216
IrbidJordan 10,6546,620
IfraneMorocco 8,8915,525
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5897,823
IlorinNigeria 11,7557,305
InchonNorth Korea 8,2665,136
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5413,443
IslamabadPakistan 10,6856,640
IquitosPeru 7,5104,667
IloiloPhilippines 10,8856,764
IasiRomania 8,8975,529
IcaRussia 5,3123,301
IlirnejRussia 4,2692,653
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5294,057
IrkutskRussia 7,9194,921
Ivdel’Russia 7,7904,841
IbizaSpain 8,7415,432
IspartaTurkey 9,9656,192
IstanbulTurkey 9,5865,957
IzmirTurkey 9,7986,089
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6245,359
IzmailUkraine 9,1175,665
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7931,114
Independence, KsUsa 2,4761,539
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6322,257
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9751,849
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3461,458
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0621,282
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0342,507
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3141,438
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,5341,575
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5312,194
IsokaZambia 15,0619,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -