Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5706,568
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6336,607
JuninArgentina 11,0816,886
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7116,656
JacobinaBrazil 10,3266,417
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9766,199
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3816,451
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4896,518
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0256,851
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 823512
JiuquanChina 9,3605,816
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5763,465
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6223,493
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6053,483
JoensuuFinland 7,3184,547
JokioinenFinland 7,3884,591
JyvskylFinland 7,2724,519
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2572,646
JulianehbGreenland 4,7052,924
JagdalpurIndia 12,0627,495
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4248,342
JerusalemIsrael 10,7126,657
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3073,298
JosNigeria 11,8777,381
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6473,509
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6533,513
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3337,043
JhelumPakistan 10,7506,680
JiwaniPakistan 11,7457,298
JuliacaPeru 8,7985,467
JakutskRussia 6,1313,810
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3315,799
JenisejskRussia 7,6464,751
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6214,114
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5934,097
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2228,216
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9047,397
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5007,768
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,37710,177
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5535,315
JubaSudan 13,4718,371
JokkmokkSweden 6,7314,183
JönköpingSweden 7,4494,629
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4504,629
JendoubaTunisia 9,3115,786
JerbaTunisia 9,6535,998
JerseyUk 7,6404,747
JaltaUkraine 9,3345,800
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2272,005
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0651,905
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9392,448
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,6911,672
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4722,157
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,314817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -