Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6356,609
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0056,839
KhostAfghanistan 10,7586,685
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4056,465
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5718,433
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4368,971
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5425,308
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9456,180
KandiBenin 11,4107,090
Kamloops, BcCanada 188117
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,8171,751
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,8151,749
Kelowna, BcCanada 189118
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9681,223
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4342,134
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4661,533
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0991,304
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5462,204
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5492,206
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0036,216
KashiChina 9,9986,213
KunmingChina 10,6596,624
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6088,456
KhargaEgypt 11,2667,001
KosseirEgypt 11,3027,023
KajaaniFinland 7,1164,422
KuopioFinland 7,2594,511
KuusamoFinland 6,9674,329
KarlsruheGermany 8,0975,031
KasselGermany 7,9174,920
KonstanzGermany 8,2535,128
KumasiGhana 11,5337,167
KalamataGreece 9,7766,075
KerkiraGreece 9,4435,868
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8916,146
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3032,674
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2753,278
KankanGuinea 10,7026,650
KindiaGuinea 10,4926,520
KissidougouGuinea 10,7356,671
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3902,728
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3316,420
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3326,420
KeszthelyHungary 8,6325,364
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8173,615
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4967,144
KotaIndia 11,5617,184
KozhikodeIndia 13,0738,123
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6437,856
KermanIran 11,1756,944
KermanshahIran 10,6566,621
Khoram AbadIran 10,7696,692
KilkennyIreland 7,1224,426
KingstonJamaica 5,3073,298
KagoshimaJapan 8,5465,311
KanazawaJapan 7,7564,820
KaruizawaJapan 7,6584,759
KatsuuraJapan 7,6444,750
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7134,793
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7494,194
KobeJapan 7,9984,970
KochiJapan 8,1945,092
KofuJapan 7,7134,793
KumagayaJapan 7,6234,737
KumamotoJapan 8,4295,238
KumejimaJapan 9,2275,734
KureJapan 8,1985,095
KushiroJapan 6,7864,217
KutchanJapan 7,0104,356
KyotoJapan 7,9404,934
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8765,516
KitaleKenya 14,0008,700
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2316,979
KufraLibya 11,1446,925
KaunasLithuania 8,0014,972
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8454,875
KybartaiLithuania 8,0004,971
KarongaMalawi 15,0989,382
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5277,784
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7347,291
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,8627,992
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5637,807
KuantanMalaysia 12,7057,895
KuchingMalaysia 12,5007,768
KayesMali 10,2046,341
KeniebaMali 10,3566,436
KidalMali 10,6386,611
KitaMali 10,4546,496
KoutiaMali 10,7746,695
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8634,886
KisinevMoldova 8,9465,559
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7844,837
KhatgalMongolia 8,2365,118
KhovdMongolia 8,7375,429
KhujirtMongolia 8,4965,279
KhutagMongolia 8,2555,130
KenitraMorocco 8,7415,432
KalewaMyanmar 11,2046,962
KathaMyanmar 11,0236,850
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3477,672
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6227,222
KengtungMyanmar 11,1696,940
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8626,750
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7599,793
KathmanduNepal 11,0466,864
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6276,604
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9747,441
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4717,128
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7817,321
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6217,221
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4387,107
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6367,231
KanoNigeria 11,6497,239
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1155,043
KarasjokNorway 6,5484,069
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7754,210
KristiansandNorway 7,2224,488
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7614,201
KhasabOman 11,6237,222
KarachiPakistan 11,7367,293
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7247,285
KhanpurPakistan 11,2667,001
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4047,087
KororPalau 10,3726,445
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4705,264
KlodzkoPoland 8,2455,124
KoszalinPoland 7,8584,883
KrakowPoland 8,3795,207
KalakanRussia 7,2014,475
KaliningradRussia 7,9324,929
KamenskoeRussia 4,4602,771
KandalaksaRussia 6,8894,281
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8474,255
KazanRussia 8,3115,165
KemRussia 7,1554,446
KerchRussia 9,2815,767
KhabarovskRussia 6,8954,285
KirenskRussia 7,2734,520
KirovRussia 7,9924,966
KljuciRussia 4,9843,097
KolpasevRussia 7,8444,874
KorfRussia 4,5392,820
KostromaRussia 8,0134,979
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0093,113
KotlasRussia 7,6874,777
KrasnodarRussia 9,3705,823
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7605,444
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2405,121
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8814,897
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5743,464
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5905,338
KurganRussia 8,3535,191
KurskRussia 8,5915,338
KyraRussia 7,8924,904
KigaliRwanda 14,1198,774
KoldaSenegal 10,1036,278
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6226,601
KosiceSlovakia 8,5635,321
KimberleySouth Africa 16,38910,184
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8514,879
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3528,297
KadugliSudan 12,7597,928
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0397,481
KassalaSudan 12,5057,771
KhartoumSudan 12,3747,689
KostiSudan 12,6357,852
KalmarSweden 7,6244,738
KaresuandoSweden 6,6004,102
KarlstadSweden 7,2664,515
KristianstadSweden 7,6194,734
KamishliSyria 10,2746,384
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8987,393
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9507,426
Khon KaenThailand 11,4967,144
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9207,407
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6787,257
KairouanTunisia 9,4485,871
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1336,297
KarsTurkey 9,9216,165
KastamonuTurkey 9,6606,003
KayseriTurkey 9,9806,202
KonyaTurkey 9,9946,210
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8366,112
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6076,592
KinlossUk 6,8564,260
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7845,458
KievUkraine 8,6265,360
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0715,637
KirovogradUkraine 8,8625,507
KlepininoUkraine 9,2105,723
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9065,534
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4005,220
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9355,552
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8801,790
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 559347
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4011,492
Keene, NhUsa 3,8262,378
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0651,905
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0321,263
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4122,742
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6621,033
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,4751,538
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4211,505
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8742,408
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 780485
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3902,107
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,2171,378
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0091,870
KabompoZambia 14,9839,310
KabweZambia 15,2949,504
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,2919,502
KafirondaZambia 15,0959,380
KaomaZambia 15,1309,402
KasamaZambia 15,0049,324
KasempaZambia 15,0679,363
KawambwaZambia 14,8669,238
KaroiZimbabwe 15,5859,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -