Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4135,228
LuandaAngola 13,8928,633
LuenaAngola 14,5679,052
La PlataArgentina 11,2807,010
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6776,013
La RiojaArgentina 10,2946,397
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9146,782
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0277,474
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2026,340
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4278,344
LavertonAustralia 13,3158,274
LearmonthAustralia 14,3168,896
LongreachAustralia 12,2367,604
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2357,603
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8947,391
Low HeadAustralia 13,4178,338
LinzAustria 8,3825,208
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7334,184
LerwickUk 6,7344,184
La PazBolivia 9,0085,598
LavrasBrazil 10,8706,755
LencoisBrazil 10,3796,450
LinharesBrazil 11,0486,866
LondrinaBrazil 10,6546,621
LomBulgaria 9,1225,669
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,297806
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6951,675
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1921,362
Langara, BcCanada 955594
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3851,482
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 651404
London, OnCanada 3,1641,966
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3092,056
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6121,002
Lytton, BcCanada 11068
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7765,453
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1246,291
LanzhouChina 9,5125,911
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6556,621
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8834,277
LimonCosta Rica 5,6443,507
LarnacaCyprus 10,3516,432
LimassolCyprus 10,3566,435
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9719,303
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3328,906
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4234,613
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7963,602
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6253,495
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7473,571
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5373,441
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7994,225
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2014,475
LuxorEgypt 11,3097,027
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9003,045
Laucala BayFiji 9,5225,917
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4604,636
Le MansFrance 7,8604,884
LilleFrance 7,7434,812
LyonFrance 8,2665,136
LambarnGabon 12,9548,050
LastourvilleGabon 13,1138,149
LibrevilleGabon 12,7967,952
LeipzigGermany 8,0114,978
LindenbergGermany 7,9904,965
LamiaGreece 9,6025,967
LarissaGreece 9,5265,920
LemnosGreece 9,5845,956
LimnosGreece 9,5865,957
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5004,039
LabeGuinea 10,4206,475
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,4742,780
La CeibaHonduras 4,8793,032
La MesaHonduras 4,8453,011
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5476,554
LudhianaIndia 10,9366,796
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5735,949
LatinaItaly 8,9915,587
LatronicoItaly 9,2555,751
LecceItaly 9,3175,790
LodwarKenya 13,7998,575
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1926,955
LiepajaLatvia 7,7684,827
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8874,901
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9544,943
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2755,764
LabuanMalaysia 11,8427,359
LuqaMalta 9,6165,976
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6764,148
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9651,842
LashioMyanmar 11,0886,890
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9647,434
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7377,293
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8077,337
LagosNigeria 11,8567,367
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9414,313
LillehammerNorway 7,0284,367
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8916,768
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1406,301
LimaPeru 8,0895,027
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5916,581
LisbonPortugal 8,2135,104
LeninbadRussia 10,0046,217
LevsiRussia 7,8904,903
LungiSierra Leone 10,5946,583
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6085,349
LanzaroteSpain 8,7995,468
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2355,118
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3835,209
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4045,222
LatakiaSyria 10,3316,420
LampangThailand 11,4767,131
LoeiThailand 11,4517,116
Lop BuriThailand 11,7677,312
LomeTogo 11,7647,310
LeemingUk 7,2234,488
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7334,184
London, EnglandUk 7,5224,674
London-GatwickUk 7,5504,692
LynehamUk 7,4484,628
L’VovUkraine 8,5255,297
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8895,524
LozovajaUkraine 8,9025,532
LubnyUkraine 8,7215,419
LuckUkraine 8,4745,266
LuganskUkraine 8,9885,585
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3911,486
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5601,591
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2752,035
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2041,991
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8872,415
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6192,249
Laketown, UtUsa 1,159720
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5401,578
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8231,755
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,4801,541
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,231765
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7221,070
Laramie, WyUsa 1,532952
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0751,911
Larned, KsUsa 2,2041,370
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9511,212
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,558968
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6892,293
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4031,493
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8982,422
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0911,299
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6091,621
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4721,536
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0641,283
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1151,935
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5202,187
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2352,010
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5142,183
Lewiston, IdUsa 476296
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9172,434
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4721,536
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5872,229
Libby, MtUsa 464288
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1621,343
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6172,248
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8091,124
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8971,800
Llano, TxUsa 2,7821,729
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7271,073
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7411,082
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7141,065
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7251,072
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0211,256
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8072,366
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1091,932
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2462,017
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9811,231
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5352,197
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3881,484
Luling, TxUsa 2,9771,850
Lusk, WyUsa 1,514941
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6342,258
LivingstoneZambia 15,4739,615
LundaziZambia 15,3079,512
LusakaZambia 15,3889,562
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,3779,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -