Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5226,539
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4186,474
MilianaAlgeria 9,0215,606
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3958,945
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9229,273
Malarg EArgentina 10,7356,671
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3187,033
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5617,184
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8476,740
MendozaArgentina 10,5226,538
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5206,537
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8746,757
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7007,270
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6908,507
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8308,594
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3388,910
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2968,262
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2988,263
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2268,219
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5728,434
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3577,679
MuharraqBahrain 11,5857,199
MinskBelarus 8,1905,089
MogilevBelarus 8,2415,121
MaunBotswana 15,5339,652
MacapaBrazil 8,6205,356
MacauBrazil 10,0866,268
MaceioBrazil 10,5376,548
MachadoBrazil 10,8466,740
ManausBrazil 8,2845,148
MarabaBrazil 9,2185,728
MaringaBrazil 10,6096,593
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5855,335
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4986,524
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3456,428
MonteiroBrazil 10,2896,393
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5616,563
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9576,188
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2766,386
MamfeCameroon 12,2937,639
MarouaCameroon 12,1137,527
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8901,796
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,3822,102
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 820510
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8101,125
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 593369
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 799497
Merry Island, BcCanada 15898
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1852,601
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,8292,380
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,6012,238
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5802,224
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,168726
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,8951,799
Morden, MbCanada 1,7131,065
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2051,992
MoundouChad 12,3927,701
MatecanaColombia 6,5594,076
MoroniComoros 15,6189,705
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3665,199
MarstalDenmark 7,6174,733
Melville HallDominica 6,5764,086
MichesDominican Republic 5,7443,569
MocaDominican Republic 5,6083,485
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5623,456
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4883,410
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7073,546
MilagroEcuador 6,9944,346
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5446,552
MinyaEgypt 10,9946,832
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4487,735
MassawaEritrea 12,5697,811
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3373,938
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3744,583
MarseilleFrance 8,4925,277
MontpellierFrance 8,4245,235
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1005,033
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1535,067
MakokouGabon 12,9898,072
MayumbaGabon 13,2318,222
MitzicGabon 12,8918,011
MkamboGabon 13,0088,083
MoandaGabon 13,2108,209
MouilaGabon 13,1098,146
MagdeburgGermany 7,9144,918
MunichGermany 8,2865,149
MünsterGermany 7,7884,839
MethoniGreece 9,7896,083
MilosGreece 9,8936,148
MitiliniGreece 9,7156,037
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7106,034
MacentaGuinea 10,8526,744
MamouGuinea 10,5176,536
Midway IslandHawaii 5,2173,242
MiskolcHungary 8,6085,349
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9198,028
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0096,841
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3027,645
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3967,703
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5487,176
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1076,902
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9738,061
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2897,015
MashhadIran 10,5066,528
Malin HeadIreland 6,8924,282
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7765,453
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2535,750
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4255,857
MilanItaly 8,4695,263
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4305,239
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8405,493
ManIvory Coast 11,0866,889
MaebashiJapan 7,6224,736
MaizuruJapan 7,9304,928
MakurazakiJapan 8,5865,336
MatsueJapan 8,0655,012
MatsumotoJapan 7,7024,786
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2175,106
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9955,590
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5864,714
MishimaJapan 7,7344,806
MitoJapan 7,5364,683
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7784,833
MiyakoJapan 7,1874,466
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4555,876
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4995,281
MiyazakiJapan 8,4615,258
MombetsuJapan 6,7474,193
MoriokaJapan 7,2324,494
MuroranJapan 7,0424,376
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1825,084
MutsuJapan 7,1064,416
Ma’AnJordan 10,9096,779
MafraqJordan 10,6836,638
MombasaKenya 14,6879,126
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4548,360
MaseruLesotho 16,60410,318
MonroviaLiberia 10,9956,833
MisratahLibya 9,9906,208
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,12910,023
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,32010,141
MananjaryMadagascar 16,77710,425
MorondavaMadagascar 16,56610,294
MakhangaMalawi 15,8229,832
MangochiMalawi 15,6159,703
MwmosaMalawi 15,7979,817
MzimbaMalawi 15,2849,498
MzuzuMalawi 15,2589,481
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9058,019
MersingMalaysia 12,7977,952
MiriMalaysia 12,0107,463
MaleMaldives 13,8938,633
MenakaMali 10,9276,790
MoptiMali 10,6686,629
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7424,811
MazatlanMexico 3,1911,983
MeridaMexico 4,2332,631
Mexico CityMexico 3,8802,411
MonterreyMexico 3,2101,995
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7612,337
MaantyMongolia 8,2815,146
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4755,266
MatadMongolia 7,9574,945
MurenMongolia 8,3155,167
MarrakechMorocco 8,8975,529
MeknesMorocco 8,8375,492
MideltMorocco 8,9885,585
MaputoMozambique 16,60710,320
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,8819,869
MandalayMyanmar 11,2546,993
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3827,073
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1017,520
MindatMyanmar 11,4047,087
MonywaMyanmar 11,2827,011
MyeikMyanmar 12,1017,520
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8576,747
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8174,857
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4867,138
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6017,209
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9667,436
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1247,534
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2463,260
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2813,281
MagariaNiger 11,5787,195
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7237,285
MaradiNiger 11,4337,104
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9167,404
MakurdiNigeria 12,0597,493
MinnaNigeria 11,7657,311
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5105,288
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6294,119
MajisOman 11,8177,343
MasirahOman 12,2417,607
Muscat  Oman 11,9167,405
MultanPakistan 11,0856,888
MurreePakistan 10,6486,617
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6246,602
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9566,187
MoyobambaPeru 7,5174,671
MactanPhilippines 10,8266,728
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6376,610
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9664,950
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2048,205
MagadanRussia 5,3503,324
MahackalaRussia 9,7056,031
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4854,030
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4844,029
MarkovoRussia 4,2042,612
MinusinskRussia 8,1445,061
MogocaRussia 7,1994,474
MoscowRussia 8,1765,080
MurmanskRussia 6,7104,169
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6067,212
MatamSenegal 9,9796,201
MogadishuSomalia 14,1808,812
MadridSpain 8,3535,190
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3515,190
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7835,458
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6435,371
MelillaSpain 8,8505,500
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7335,427
MalakalSudan 12,9828,067
MbabaneSwaziland 16,56510,294
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2805,145
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4447,111
Mae SariangThailand 11,5587,182
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6787,257
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,3917,078
MalatyaTurkey 10,0666,255
MersinTurkey 10,1696,319
MuglaTurkey 9,9616,190
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2694,517
ManstonUk 7,6014,723
MeloUruguay 11,2576,995
MercedesUruguay 11,1186,909
MontevideoUruguay 11,3637,061
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6362,260
Madison, FlUsa 3,8102,367
Madison, InUsa 3,1101,933
Madison, NeUsa 2,0751,290
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,5651,594
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2661,408
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6411,641
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8671,781
Marengo, IlUsa 2,6481,646
Marion, InUsa 2,9201,815
Marion, NcUsa 3,5202,187
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,5471,582
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9301,821
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6172,248
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5461,582
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2992,050
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,226762
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9151,812
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2732,034
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2651,408
Medford, WiUsa 2,4001,491
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7781,105
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0241,879
Mena, ArUsa 2,7591,714
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3142,060
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8711,784
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6121,623
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4052,737
Midland, TxUsa 2,5211,566
Milan, MnUsa 1,9951,240
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9391,205
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,224761
Milford, DeUsa 3,8352,383
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6602,274
Millen, GaUsa 3,7482,329
Millport, OhUsa 3,2832,040
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9312,443
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,6781,664
Minden, NeUsa 1,9961,241
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2021,368
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7071,682
Missoula, MtUsa 626389
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4782,161
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5691,596
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5601,591
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6862,291
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9951,240
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4762,160
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6651,035
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,7752,346
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9462,452
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5202,187
Moro, OrUsa 475295
Morris, MnUsa 1,9541,214
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5891,609
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5252,191
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0311,884
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5261,570
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8381,763
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8112,368
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2182,000
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,7871,732
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6111,623
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6024,103
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2883,908
MaracayVenezuela 6,5884,094
MaturinVenezuela 6,9354,310
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4073,982
MeridaVenezuela 6,5004,039
MagoyeZambia 15,3989,569
MansaZambia 14,9849,311
MbalaZambia 14,8759,243
MfuweZambia 15,3489,537
MisamfuZambia 14,9989,320
MonguZambia 15,0809,371
MpikaZambia 15,1879,438
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,4169,580
Mt MakuluZambia 15,3909,563
MumbwaZambia 15,2869,499
MwinilungaZambia 14,8189,208
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,9639,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -