Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5526,557
NeuquenArgentina 11,1296,916
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1646,937
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1306,916
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9977,455
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7167,902
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4558,361
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6612,897
NatitingouBenin 11,3917,079
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1246,912
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3787,692
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3847,696
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9762,471
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15898
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1932,606
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4932,171
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8081,123
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,021635
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1371,949
N’DjamenaChad 11,9897,450
NanchangChina 9,6505,997
NanjingChina 9,1825,706
NanningChina 10,6206,600
NicosiaCyprus 10,3136,408
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6684,765
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6573,515
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6243,495
NegeleEthiopia 13,6838,503
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5455,932
NandiFiji 9,5455,932
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2604,512
NancyFrance 8,0414,997
NantesFrance 7,8494,878
NiceFrance 8,5575,317
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8454,875
NurembergGermany 8,1495,064
NurnbergGermany 8,1475,063
NaxosGreece 9,8836,142
NanortalikGreenland 4,7702,964
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7202,933
NordGreenland 4,8453,011
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3172,683
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0036,837
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9267,411
New DelhiIndia 11,1596,934
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1105,661
NaganoJapan 7,6554,757
NagasakiJapan 8,4865,274
NagoJapan 9,1335,675
NagoyaJapan 7,8524,879
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1845,707
NaraJapan 7,9604,946
NazeJapan 8,8835,520
NemuroJapan 6,6884,156
NiigataJapan 7,5024,662
NikkoJapan 7,5684,703
NobeokaJapan 8,3925,215
NairobiKenya 14,3058,889
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1643,830
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7846,080
NidaLithuania 7,8864,900
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9189,892
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,71210,385
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,2859,498
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,4189,581
NaraMali 10,4096,468
NioroMali 10,2706,382
NemaMauritania 10,2806,388
NouakchottMauritania 9,5855,956
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6356,609
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5517,178
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9027,396
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7417,296
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3013,294
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6837,260
NiameyNiger 11,1466,926
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5014,040
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3973,975
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4443,383
NawabshahPakistan 11,5617,184
NokkundiPakistan 11,3247,037
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7606,065
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6436,613
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0134,358
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4154,608
NikolaevRussia 9,0145,601
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2613,891
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7422,947
NizneangarskRussia 7,4064,602
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8294,865
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5954,720
NovgorodRussia 7,7834,836
NovosibirskRussia 8,1955,092
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3938,323
No. 6Sudan 11,8287,350
NyalaSudan 12,4587,741
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3027,023
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7057,274
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4197,717
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3687,064
NarathiwatThailand 12,5267,784
NigdeTurkey 10,0446,242
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1406,301
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0085,598
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0341,886
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0341,886
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1801,976
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2001,989
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6101,622
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9512,455
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,7872,353
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3552,085
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3531,462
New London, WiUsa 2,5481,584
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4192,124
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4042,115
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1851,358
New YorkUsa 3,7912,355
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,8262,378
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,8112,368
Newark, NjUsa 3,7952,359
Newberry, MiUsa 2,6791,665
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6582,273
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4101,497
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5202,187
Newport, TnUsa 3,4482,143
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,0591,901
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,8792,410
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0461,271
North Bend, OregonUsa 675420
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9351,202
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8721,163
Norton, KsUsa 1,9951,240
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1521,959
NdolaZambia 15,1619,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -