Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9405,556
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0586,250
OranArgentina 9,8476,119
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1978,822
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1878,195
OstendeBelgium 7,6754,769
ObidosBrazil 8,4805,269
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0266,852
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4492,144
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4512,144
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0696,879
OdenseDenmark 7,5644,700
OtavaloEcuador 6,8424,252
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5885,958
OuluFinland 7,0064,354
OroomiehIran 10,2666,379
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9175,541
OdienneIvory Coast 10,8956,770
ObihiroJapan 6,8624,264
OfunatoJapan 7,2474,504
OitaJapan 8,3395,182
OkayamaJapan 8,0805,021
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0155,602
OmaezakiJapan 7,8204,860
OmuJapan 6,7534,196
OnahamaJapan 7,4644,638
OsakaJapan 7,9814,959
OshimaJapan 7,7364,807
OtaruJapan 6,9734,333
OwaseJapan 7,9894,965
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0235,607
OujoaMorocco 8,9495,561
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,4546,496
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3497,674
OphirNew Zealand 12,4147,714
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4067,088
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5857,820
OcotalNicaragua 5,0993,169
OrlandNorway 6,7604,201
OsloNorway 7,1424,438
OhotskRussia 5,7263,558
OkhotskRussia 5,7263,558
OlekminskRussia 6,6124,109
OlenekRussia 6,1843,843
OmskRussia 8,3365,180
OnegaRussia 7,3124,544
OrenburgRussia 8,7885,461
OymyakonRussia 5,4963,415
OviedoSpain 7,9814,959
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9384,311
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7714,208
OdessaUkraine 9,0515,624
OvrucUkraine 8,4905,276
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3602,088
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0051,246
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5442,203
Oakley, IdUsa 1,005625
Oconto, WiUsa 2,5901,609
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5122,182
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,4961,551
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4031,493
Olivia, MnUsa 2,0751,289
Olympia, WaUsa 267166
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1941,363
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1821,356
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9671,844
Orlando, FlUsa 4,1252,564
Orono, MeUsa 3,9382,447
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,5801,603
Oswego, NyUsa 3,4782,161
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7041,680
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4031,493
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0371,887
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9461,831
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7591,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -