Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5435,309
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4497,736
ParanaArgentina 10,8536,744
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8516,743
PehuajoArgentina 11,1496,928
PergaminoArgentina 11,0396,860
PigeArgentina 11,2827,011
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6606,624
PosadasArgentina 10,7136,657
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3996,462
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4656,503
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3497,053
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9159,269
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8418,601
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3234,551
ParakouBenin 11,5567,181
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4476,492
ParacatuBrazil 10,4016,463
ParanaBrazil 9,9326,172
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0086,841
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3326,421
ParintinsBrazil 8,4605,257
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5445,931
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0046,838
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5436,552
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0206,226
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3356,422
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6786,635
PeixeBrazil 9,8416,115
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1726,321
PicosBrazil 9,9046,155
PiraiBrazil 11,0626,874
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1426,302
PompeuBrazil 10,6986,648
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2986,399
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6905,400
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9106,780
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5425,308
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2306,978
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7226,041
PosseBrazil 10,1666,317
PlevenBulgaria 9,2065,721
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3405,804
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,8677,374
Peace River, AbCanada 829515
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7561,713
Penticton, BcCanada 15898
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3042,053
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3072,055
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2341,388
Port Alberni, BcCanada 230143
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4902,790
Port Hardy, BcCanada 432268
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6891,050
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,201747
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 520323
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 819509
Princeton, BcCanada 1,386861
ParronChile 10,5676,566
Puerto AysenChile 11,5457,174
Puerto MonttChile 11,1486,927
Punta ArenasChile 12,3357,665
PingbianChina 9,5335,924
PeralesColombia 6,6304,120
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9594,324
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5403,443
PragueCzech Republic 8,2015,096
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6393,504
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6553,514
PoloDominican Republic 5,6663,521
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5763,465
PichilingueEcuador 6,9034,290
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8424,252
PuyoEcuador 7,0274,367
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6986,648
ParisFrance 7,8714,891
PerpignanFrance 8,4535,253
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,14611,897
Port-GentilGabon 12,8637,993
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3683,957
PotsdamGermany 7,9384,933
PatrasGreece 9,6455,994
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7912,356
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8793,032
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5014,040
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5683,460
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1083,174
PecsHungary 8,7415,432
PambanIndia 13,1938,198
PuneIndia 12,3227,657
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3178,276
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7017,892
PadovaItaly 8,5735,328
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4695,263
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3455,807
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3295,797
PantelleriaItaly 9,4175,852
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5735,327
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0325,612
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8245,483
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9525,563
PiacenzaItaly 8,5395,306
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6845,396
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6845,396
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0555,627
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1915,712
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9625,569
PrizziItaly 9,3885,834
PakseLaos 11,4737,130
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7197,904
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,77410,424
PlaisanceMauritius 16,81110,447
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6995,406
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1415,681
PatheinMyanmar 11,8417,358
PutaoMyanmar 10,6576,622
PyiMyanmar 11,6157,218
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5916,581
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6927,266
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6917,265
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7767,317
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5347,168
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2243,246
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2417,606
PohangNorth Korea 8,2335,116
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1775,082
PadidanPakistan 11,4977,144
PanjgurPakistan 11,5217,159
ParachinarPakistan 10,7006,649
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7147,279
PeshawarPakistan 10,6656,627
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8746,758
PilarParaguay 10,5326,545
PiscoPeru 8,3035,160
PiuraPeru 7,2404,499
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5805,332
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2176,970
PoznanPoland 8,0565,006
PrzemyslPoland 8,4935,278
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1515,065
PortalegrePortugal 8,2575,131
Porto Portugal 8,0344,992
PavelecRussia 8,4215,233
PecoraRussia 7,2984,535
PermRussia 8,0935,029
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2783,280
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4834,650
PjatigorskRussia 9,5365,926
PoronajskRussia 6,4083,982
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2445,744
Providenja BayRussia 3,4262,129
PskovRussia 7,8004,847
PodorSenegal 9,7796,077
PopradSlovakia 8,4955,279
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,85310,472
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,33810,152
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7425,432
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3088,270
Port SudanSudan 12,0857,509
ParamariboSuriname 7,8304,866
PiteňSweden 6,8914,282
PalmyraSyria 10,4926,520
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9204,922
PhetchabunThailand 11,5807,196
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5877,200
PhraeThailand 11,4607,121
PhuketThailand 12,5627,806
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5417,793
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8047,335
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1017,520
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9884,342
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4554,633
PoltavaUkraine 8,7945,465
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1646,937
PradoUruguay 11,3647,062
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4437,111
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8951,799
Pana, IlUsa 2,7941,736
Paoli, InUsa 3,0391,888
Paris, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9901,237
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4832,164
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,398869
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5741,600
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4781,540
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2681,409
Pendleton, OrUsa 452281
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5652,215
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6741,662
Perry, OkUsa 2,4861,545
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7642,339
Philo, OhUsa 3,2672,030
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9331,201
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7101,063
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9501,833
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0641,283
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0181,254
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3672,092
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7912,355
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9762,471
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8871,794
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 996619
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0641,283
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7041,680
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1521,959
Port Angeles, WaUsa 166103
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1691,969
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7182,310
Port Townsend, WaUsa 166103
Portage, WiUsa 2,5481,583
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9132,431
Portland, OregonUsa 410255
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4381,515
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9021,803
Priest River, IdUsa 375233
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8232,376
Princeton, InUsa 2,9591,839
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9352,445
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8381,142
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0094,356
PetaukeZambia 15,4159,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -