Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,6356,609
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9316,171
QubaAzerbaijan 9,8956,149
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9016,153
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,0951,923
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,6872,291
Quesnel, BcCanada 424264
QuinteroChile 10,4166,472
QingdaoChina 8,7315,426
QiqiharChina 7,5564,695
QuitoEcuador 6,8684,268
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4517,737
QuettaPakistan 11,1346,919
Quanah, TxUsa 2,4521,524
Quitman, GaUsa 3,7412,324
Quang TriVietnam 11,2426,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -