Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7406,674
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6606,625
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7766,696
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2647,621
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0216,227
RosarioArgentina 10,9396,798
RichmondAustralia 12,5957,827
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7977,331
RecifeBrazil 10,4576,498
RemansoBrazil 10,0796,263
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4165,230
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1356,919
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9786,822
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1946,334
Red Deer, AbCanada 643399
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9911,237
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,234767
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,230765
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0951,923
Revelstoke, BcCanada 319198
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5552,209
RuoqiangChina 9,7686,070
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0553,762
RandersDenmark 7,4504,629
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5783,466
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6193,492
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5845,334
RumipambaEcuador 6,9434,315
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9466,802
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1096,903
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8926,768
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1165,043
RostockGermany 7,7324,805
RhodesGreece 10,0386,238
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7203,554
ReykhólarIceland 5,5503,449
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6423,506
RamsarIran 10,4076,467
RashtIran 10,3536,433
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1924,469
RadicofaniItaly 8,8145,477
Resia PassItaly 8,3925,215
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7375,429
RivoltoItaly 8,5625,321
Rolle PassItaly 8,4845,272
RomeItaly 8,9355,552
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9405,555
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5925,339
RumoiJapan 6,8794,275
RigaLatvia 7,7954,844
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9314,929
RodriguesMauritius 16,69610,375
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1845,086
RabatMorocco 8,7545,440
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7807,320
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,1239,397
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8767,380
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1087,524
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4597,121
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4597,742
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4807,134
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3377,045
RivasNicaragua 5,3463,322
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3987,083
RebolyRussia 7,2164,484
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1405,680
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7147,279
RagaSudan 12,8597,991
RashadSudan 12,7177,902
RenkSudan 12,7897,947
RumbekSudan 13,1958,200
RanongThailand 12,3447,670
Roi EtThailand 11,4927,141
RizeTurkey 9,8286,107
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2396,363
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9905,587
RomnyUkraine 8,6475,374
RovnoUkraine 8,5025,284
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6887,263
RochaUruguay 11,4387,108
Racine, WiUsa 2,6981,677
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7602,336
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,524947
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,521945
Reading, PaUsa 3,6892,292
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,012629
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,045649
Redding, CaUsa 973605
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7401,081
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,095680
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8481,770
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7582,335
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7582,335
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5792,224
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2981,428
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4122,120
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0911,299
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6301,634
Rockville, InUsa 2,9061,806
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2171,378
Rome, GaUsa 3,4472,142
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8661,159
Roseburg, OrUsa 701435
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2731,412
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7622,338
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6201,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -