Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4346,484
ShkoderAlbania 9,1785,703
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1875,709
SaltaArgentina 9,9406,177
San AntonioArgentina 11,4417,110
San LuisArgentina 10,6826,638
San RafaelArgentina 10,7056,652
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0936,893
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2766,386
SarmientoArgentina 11,7087,275
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5977,828
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5887,822
SalzburgAustria 8,3825,209
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8986,151
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0966,274
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9776,200
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8484,256
SaveBenin 11,6687,251
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4165,851
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9625,569
SalvadorBrazil 10,6196,599
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0536,869
SantaremBrazil 8,5795,331
SantosBrazil 11,0146,844
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7486,679
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1345,676
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1106,283
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1596,934
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8616,749
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9436,800
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3175,790
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0056,838
São PauloBrazil 10,9576,809
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7236,664
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2875,149
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2856,391
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4706,506
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7706,692
SobralBrazil 9,6996,027
SoureBrazil 8,8605,506
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0286,232
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4087,089
SurubimBrazil 10,3816,451
SadovoBulgaria 9,3475,808
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3565,814
SofiaBulgaria 9,2465,746
SiemreapCambodia 11,7447,298
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6232,873
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 803499
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1412,573
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 829515
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0751,911
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0592,522
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,106687
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7671,720
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7122,307
Scott, SkCanada 971603
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8972,422
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3422,698
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7272,316
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3461,458
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0821,294
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1361,328
Slave Lake, AbCanada 823511
Smithers, BcCanada 723449
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4832,786
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2282,627
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,016632
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,008626
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5012,797
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6765,392
SalCape Verde 9,2265,733
SantiagoChile 10,4926,520
SewellChile 10,5626,564
ShanghaiChina 9,1065,658
ShantouChina 10,0896,269
ShenyangChina 8,0635,011
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4763,403
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0753,775
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5863,471
SibenikCroatia 8,8875,523
SplitCroatia 8,9295,548
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7114,792
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4474,628
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6303,499
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7753,589
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7153,551
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6183,491
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7073,546
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7233,556
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5893,473
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6813,530
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6103,486
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8163,614
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6873,534
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5903,474
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5433,444
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7323,562
San GabrielEcuador 6,8324,246
SalloumEgypt 10,4566,497
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7086,654
SohagEgypt 11,1856,950
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0246,851
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9403,070
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7447,919
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7804,213
StrasbourgFrance 8,1105,040
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2355,117
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9414,935
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6045,968
SchleswigGermany 7,6154,732
StuttgartGermany 8,1495,064
SamosGreece 9,8686,132
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6616,004
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0106,220
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3062,676
SiguiriGuinea 10,6186,598
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8613,020
SzegedHungary 8,7765,454
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5615,320
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5513,450
SagarIndia 11,6377,231
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6056,590
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7866,703
SemnanIran 10,5716,569
ShahroudIran 10,4856,515
ShirazIran 11,2386,983
ShannonIreland 7,0414,375
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5665,323
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0905,649
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3685,821
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6285,362
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8945,527
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3445,807
SigonellaItaly 9,4795,890
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3987,083
SagaJapan 8,4155,229
SaigoJapan 7,9874,963
SakaiJapan 8,0475,001
SakataJapan 7,3744,582
SapporoJapan 6,9644,327
SaseboJapan 8,4575,255
SendaiJapan 7,3614,574
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2985,156
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3205,170
ShinjoJapan 7,3584,572
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0685,013
ShirakawaJapan 7,4934,656
ShizuokaJapan 7,7784,833
SumotoJapan 8,0475,000
SuttsuJapan 7,0494,381
SuwaJapan 7,7104,791
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1436,303
SavannakhetLaos 11,3937,080
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8804,897
SiluteLithuania 7,8924,904
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2625,755
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0599,979
SalimaMalawi 15,5179,642
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6087,213
SibuMalaysia 12,3297,661
SanMali 10,7296,667
SegouMali 10,6396,611
SikassoMali 10,8536,744
St. BrandonMauritius 16,36710,170
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3922,730
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5965,342
SainshandMongolia 8,4035,222
SafiMorocco 8,7695,449
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9695,574
SittweMyanmar 11,5757,193
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0794,399
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5503,449
SaiqOman 11,9747,441
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6337,850
SurOman 12,0327,477
SialkotPakistan 10,7846,701
SibbiPakistan 11,2026,961
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5826,575
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5195,294
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7756,695
SandomierzPoland 8,3735,203
SniezkaPoland 8,1875,088
SuwalkiPoland 8,0565,006
SzczecinPoland 7,8904,903
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3735,203
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4164,609
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0033,730
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,85410,473
Satu MareRomania 8,7025,408
SibiuRomania 8,9445,558
SulinaRomania 9,1625,694
SadrinskRussia 8,2955,154
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6134,731
SalekhardRussia 7,1224,425
SaratovRussia 8,7475,436
SejmcanRussia 5,1023,171
SelagoncyRussia 6,3243,930
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0533,762
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9984,348
SmolenskRussia 8,1975,093
SociRussia 9,5385,927
SortovalaRussia 7,4364,621
SuntarRussia 6,5644,079
SurgutRussia 7,6534,756
SverdlovskRussia 8,2185,107
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6634,762
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2403,877
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6377,853
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0529,353
SingaporeSingapore 12,8928,011
SliacSlovakia 8,5045,284
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2385,119
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1605,071
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2105,102
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1735,079
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0715,016
SevilleSpain 8,5035,284
SennarSudan 12,6267,846
ShambatSudan 12,3667,685
ShendiSudan 12,2857,634
StenseleSweden 6,8234,240
StockholmSweden 7,4044,601
StorlienSweden 6,8664,266
SundsvallSweden 7,0774,398
SantisSwitzerland 8,3005,157
SongeaTanzania 15,2449,473
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3607,059
SongkhlaThailand 12,5187,779
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8237,347
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4017,706
SurinThailand 11,6157,218
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3317,041
SokodeTogo 11,5007,146
SfaxTunisia 9,5665,944
SousseTunisia 9,4575,877
SamsunTurkey 9,7236,042
SiirtTurkey 10,1926,333
SivasTurkey 9,9036,154
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4736,508
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3924,594
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7004,164
SarataUkraine 9,0685,635
SarnyUkraine 8,4425,246
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3125,787
SumyUkraine 8,6625,383
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7187,282
SaltoUruguay 10,9606,811
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,193741
Safford, AzUsa 2,0521,275
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7532,332
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1132,556
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7421,704
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0661,284
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1851,358
Salem, InUsa 3,0391,888
Salem, OrUsa 491305
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,215755
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6651,656
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9441,830
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8751,165
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,294804
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0043,731
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,585985
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1361,328
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7011,057
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,599993
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5882,230
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7751,724
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8502,392
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0751,290
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0391,888
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 187116
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 203126
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4541,525
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3220
Selma, AlUsa 3,4582,149
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,8632,400
Seymour, InUsa 3,0391,888
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1731,972
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,225761
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9711,846
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0961,303
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0081,248
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8591,776
Southport, NcUsa 3,9432,450
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8291,758
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3992,112
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4121,499
Spokane, WaUsa 360223
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2591,404
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7241,693
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6341,637
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2692,031
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1121,313
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7431,705
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4861,545
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7912,355
State College, PaUsa 3,5222,189
State University, MsUsa 3,2462,017
State University, NmUsa 2,2771,415
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5912,232
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,523946
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5491,584
Stockton, CaUsa 1,262784
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1671,346
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8722,406
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7591,714
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8582,397
Sunnyside, WaUsa 384239
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5421,579
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2051,370
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5242,190
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0966,274
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4854,030
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8104,232
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5264,677
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1165,665
SocotraYemen 13,1228,154
SenangaZambia 15,1669,424
SerenjeZambia 15,2629,484
SeshekeZambia 15,3539,541
SolweziZambia 14,9649,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -