Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8816,762
TiranaAlbania 9,2645,757
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4566,497
TebessaAlgeria 9,3835,831
TimimounAlgeria 9,5755,950
TindoufAlgeria 9,2415,743
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5125,911
TrelewArgentina 11,6567,243
TucumanArgentina 10,1416,302
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6577,865
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6567,865
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,3327,042
TibooburraAustralia 12,8677,996
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7207,283
TshaneBotswana 15,7959,815
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0156,223
TarauacaBrazil 8,0725,016
TauaBrazil 9,8896,145
TefeBrazil 8,0004,971
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8186,723
TeresinaBrazil 9,6405,991
TiriosBrazil 8,0895,026
TorresBrazil 11,2616,998
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0065,597
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3946,459
TriunfoBrazil 10,2096,344
TucuruiBrazil 9,0375,616
TuriacuBrazil 9,1695,698
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7131,686
Terrace, BcCanada 745463
Teslin, YtCanada 1,400870
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,514941
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,350839
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7621,095
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3601,466
Timmins, OnCanada 2,9171,813
Tofino, BcCanada 292182
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2622,027
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2422,015
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3722,096
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2441,394
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4152,744
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9106,780
TaiyuanChina 8,9785,579
TaoyuanChina 9,6766,013
TengchongChina 10,8366,734
TønderDenmark 7,5534,694
TylstrupDenmark 7,3784,585
TystofteDenmark 7,6064,726
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6443,507
TahrirEgypt 10,7226,663
TantaEgypt 10,7166,659
TallinEstonia 7,5574,696
TartuEstonia 7,7144,793
TampereFinland 7,3274,553
TurkuFinland 7,3904,592
ToulonFrance 8,5545,315
ToulouseFrance 8,3045,160
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4434,625
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5265,298
TchibanGabon 13,2018,203
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8226,103
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9594,946
TamaleGhana 11,3337,043
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4535,874
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7416,053
TimehriGuyana 7,5584,697
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0183,118
TelaHonduras 4,8453,011
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3428,291
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3428,291
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8758,001
TabrizIran 10,2346,359
TeheranIran 10,5476,554
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6906,643
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2625,756
TarvisioItaly 8,5305,301
TermoliItaly 9,0265,609
TorinoItaly 8,4475,249
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4285,237
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3315,798
TrevicoItaly 9,1305,673
TrevisoItaly 8,5625,320
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6175,355
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4415,245
TabouIvory Coast 11,3597,058
TadotsuJapan 8,1225,047
TakadaJapan 7,6164,733
TakamatsuJapan 8,1005,034
TakayamaJapan 7,7544,818
TanegashimaJapan 8,5925,339
TatenoJapan 7,5844,713
TateyamaJapan 7,6864,776
TokushimaJapan 8,0905,027
TokyoJapan 7,6364,745
TomakomaiJapan 6,9844,340
TottoriJapan 7,9934,967
ToyamaJapan 7,7124,792
ToyookaJapan 7,9534,942
TsuJapan 7,9154,918
TsurugaJapan 7,8684,889
TsuyamaJapan 8,0414,997
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0095,598
TripoliLebanon 10,4486,493
TobrukLibya 10,3796,450
TripoliLibya 9,8756,136
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8494,877
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,46410,231
TolanaroMadagascar 17,15010,657
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,87210,485
ThyoloMalawi 15,7889,811
TawauMalaysia 11,7677,312
TessalitMali 10,4536,496
TimbuktuMali 10,5316,544
TombMali 10,5376,548
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8426,116
TacubayaMexico 3,8802,411
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6682,279
TarialanMongolia 8,2615,133
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4685,262
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4875,274
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6435,371
TangierMorocco 8,6525,376
TarfayaMorocco 8,9245,545
TazaMorocco 8,8905,524
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3357,044
TaungooMyanmar 11,5497,177
ThandweMyanmar 11,6867,262
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6276,604
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3857,075
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5037,769
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7757,317
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5227,160
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4257,099
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4397,109
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6467,237
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2567,616
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0717,501
TahouaNiger 11,1936,955
TillaberyNiger 11,0376,858
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3195,169
TromsoNorway 6,4123,984
TrondheimNorway 6,8104,232
ThumraitOman 12,5627,806
TacnaPeru 9,0375,616
TarapotoPeru 7,5954,719
TrujilloPeru 7,6014,723
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6786,635
TorunPoland 8,0465,000
TimisoaraRomania 8,8615,506
TambovRussia 8,5575,317
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8806,139
TaraRussia 8,1195,045
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2094,480
TermezRussia 10,3526,433
TernejRussia 7,0874,404
TobolskRussia 8,0394,995
TomskRussia 8,0024,972
Tot’MaRussia 7,7904,841
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5664,702
TuapseRussia 9,4705,885
TuraRussia 6,8784,274
TurukhanskRussia 6,9734,333
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9587,431
TortosaSpain 8,5195,294
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2058,206
TokerSudan 12,2227,595
TartousSyria 10,4036,465
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6606,003
TaboraTanzania 14,5549,044
TakThailand 11,6327,228
TrangThailand 12,5367,790
TabligboTogo 11,7427,296
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3488,916
TunisTunisia 9,3415,804
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0736,259
TireeUk 6,8174,236
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1654,452
TernopilUkraine 8,5995,344
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3227,036
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5762,222
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,2591,404
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4512,144
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7632,338
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0802,535
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8482,391
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9502,455
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2681,409
Temple, TxUsa 2,8701,783
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3822,102
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3912,107
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1181,938
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3601,467
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0471,893
Tooele, UtUsa 1,220758
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3551,463
Towanda, PaUsa 3,5712,219
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9741,226
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,8472,390
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0951,302
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5431,580
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3272,068
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,2321,387
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8856,143
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2674,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -