Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5937,826
UaupesBrazil 7,5294,679
UbatubaBrazil 11,0556,869
UberabaBrazil 10,5506,556
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,428888
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2845,769
UpernavikGreenland 4,0642,525
UummannaqGreenland 4,2052,613
UdineItaly 8,5605,319
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2815,767
UenoJapan 7,9354,931
UnzendakeJapan 8,4635,259
UrakawaJapan 6,9444,315
UshibukaJapan 8,5235,296
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5604,698
UwajimaJapan 8,2835,147
UkmergeLithuania 7,9854,962
UtenaLithuania 7,9784,958
UlaangomMongolia 8,5385,306
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2465,124
UlgiiMongolia 8,6855,397
UliastaiMongolia 8,6095,350
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6295,362
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1555,067
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0234,985
UfaRussia 8,4545,253
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8243,619
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8464,876
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9733,090
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6464,751
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2534,507
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8843,035
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0533,761
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6502,889
Umm BeninSudan 12,6887,884
UmeňSweden 7,0134,358
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5087,151
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4057,087
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5137,154
UrfaTurkey 10,2216,351
UsakTurkey 9,8356,112
Uman’Ukraine 8,7915,463
UzgorodUkraine 8,5995,343
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4392,137
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1381,950
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1341,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -