Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3425,805
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6216,600
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5076,529
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7746,695
ViennaAustria 8,4545,253
VitebskBelarus 8,1085,038
VassourasBrazil 11,0586,872
VicosaBrazil 10,9736,819
VitoriaBrazil 11,1076,902
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6166,597
VarnaBulgaria 9,3215,792
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,1871,981
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10364
Vegreville, AbCanada 820510
Vermilion, AbCanada 885550
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13986
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 175109
ValdiviaChile 10,9846,826
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0196,847
VallenarChile 10,0836,266
ValparaisoChile 10,4256,478
VanguardiaColombia 6,7494,194
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7464,814
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4014,599
VestervigDenmark 7,3634,576
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6923,537
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6693,523
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5163,428
VilsandiEstonia 7,5954,720
VaasaFinland 7,1244,427
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7543,576
VeravalIndia 12,1247,534
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1697,562
ValentiaIreland 7,0434,376
VeniceItaly 8,5825,333
VeronaItaly 8,5385,305
VicenzaItaly 8,5475,311
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9115,538
ViterboItaly 8,8705,512
VolterraItaly 8,7305,425
VientianeLaos 11,3617,060
VarenaLithuania 8,0845,024
VilniusLithuania 8,0595,008
VeracruzMexico 4,0512,518
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6834,774
VaernesNorway 6,8194,237
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9154,297
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5364,062
VillarricaParaguay 10,5416,550
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0185,604
VanavaraRussia 7,2044,477
VasileviciRussia 8,4155,229
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9994,971
VerhojanskRussia 5,6133,488
ViljujskRussia 6,2953,912
VitimRussia 6,9704,331
Vize IslandRussia 5,6493,510
VladivostokRussia 7,4984,659
VolgogradRussia 9,0455,621
VologdaRussia 7,8304,866
VoronezRussia 8,6535,377
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7432,326
VytegraRussia 7,6014,723
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0469,350
ValenciaSpain 8,5945,341
ValladolidSpain 8,1865,087
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9374,932
VisbySweden 7,5784,709
VanTurkey 10,1536,309
ValleyUk 7,1884,467
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7045,409
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,211752
Valdez, AkUsa 2,0241,258
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7761,104
Vancouver, WaUsa 407253
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0371,266
Vevay, InUsa 3,1211,940
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,1711,970
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0941,922
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4021,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -