Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9358,038
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5899,066
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4627,744
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2496,990
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2148,833
WoomeraAustralia 13,3638,304
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7577,927
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7612,337
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1991,988
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,290802
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,528950
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0851,917
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0721,909
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7621,095
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,270789
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3283,933
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3942,731
WajimaJapan 7,6754,770
WakamatsuJapan 7,4834,650
WakayamaJapan 8,0394,996
WakkanaiJapan 6,7664,205
WajirKenya 14,0848,752
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,2089,451
WindhoekNamibia 15,3609,545
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4187,095
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4797,133
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4237,099
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5237,161
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7497,301
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6177,219
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4647,124
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6857,261
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3757,069
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4977,145
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4287,101
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1907,575
WintonNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4377,107
WarsawPoland 8,2025,097
WroclawPoland 8,1885,088
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0745,017
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5317,787
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6777,256
WauSudan 13,0358,100
WaddingtonUk 7,3624,575
Waco, TxUsa 2,8321,760
Wake IslandUsa 7,0664,391
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0651,284
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0751,290
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5292,193
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 440273
Walnut, IlUsa 2,5761,601
Warren, OhUsa 3,2832,040
Warren, PaUsa 3,3732,096
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6821,667
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,6962,297
Washington, IaUsa 2,4881,546
Washington, InUsa 2,9671,844
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1021,928
Watertown, NyUsa 3,4882,168
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9221,195
Watertown, WiUsa 2,5961,613
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0251,880
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2552,023
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8382,385
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3242,065
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1661,967
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6991,677
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6931,674
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3402,075
West Chester, PaUsa 3,7032,301
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3492,702
West Point, GaUsa 3,5202,187
West Point, NyUsa 3,7912,355
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7531,711
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9781,851
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5561,588
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3331,450
Wilbur, WaUsa 246153
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,6462,266
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,8142,370
Williamson, WvUsa 3,3892,106
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,5652,216
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,332828
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,7032,301
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,7522,331
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9332,444
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,3632,090
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,1841,357
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 978608
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0641,283
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7292,317
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8201,131
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6592,274
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5872,229
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2262,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -