Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9786,200
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1656,317
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9646,192
YaoundeCameroon 12,6017,830
YokoCameroon 12,4857,758
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2032,612
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,537955
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,386861
YanjiChina 7,6514,754
YichangChina 9,6936,023
YinchuanChina 9,1845,707
YiningChina 9,4125,849
YariguiesColombia 6,4754,024
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6943,538
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5843,470
YazdIran 10,9846,826
YakushimaJapan 8,6405,369
YamagataJapan 7,3954,596
YamaguchiJapan 8,2705,139
YokkaichiJapan 7,8944,906
YokohamaJapan 7,6634,762
YonagoJapan 8,0515,003
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6225,979
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9356,174
YeMyanmar 11,8557,367
YolaNigeria 12,1367,542
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4395,244
YurimaguasPeru 7,5494,691
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2225,109
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5924,096
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1686,318
Yakima, WaUsa 311194
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6181,005
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 961597
York, PaUsa 3,6302,256
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2922,046
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9381,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -