Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agassiz, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agassiz, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agassiz, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0856,889
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4225,234
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8436,117
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3315,798
ZhengzhouChina 9,1985,716
ZhijiangChina 10,0846,266
ZagrebCroatia 8,6835,396
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3455,186
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6676,007
ZahedanIran 11,2596,997
ZanjanIran 10,4126,470
ZacatecasMexico 3,3892,106
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4365,242
ZinderNiger 11,5087,151
ZhobPakistan 10,9856,826
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2566,994
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2576,995
ZamoscPoland 8,4145,228
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0635,010
ZigalovoRussia 7,6484,752
ZiganskRussia 6,0043,731
ZyryankaRussia 5,0413,132
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3715,202
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2575,131
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9089,264
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6045,968
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9965,590
ZitomirUkraine 8,6025,346
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8505,500
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7445,434
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,512940
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,2571,403
ZambeziZambia 14,9169,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -